Complate.Use the comparative or superlative of adjectives .

The londoners often go to Hyde Park beacuse it's (near) .... park to their houses.The boys think it's got a beautiful lake.The lake is (big) ...... than the lakes in many other parks.Yesterday the Londoners went to another park to have a picnic.The new park was (small) ....... than Hyde Park and there wasn't a lake there. The girls thought it was ( pretty ) ...... than Hyde Park but the boys didn't like it.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-22T09:20:22+01:00

The londoners often go to Hyde Park beacuse it's (near) neared.... park to their houses.The boys think it's got a beautiful lake.The lake is (big) ...biggest... than the lakes in many other parks.Yesterday the Londoners went to another park to have a picnic.The new park was (small) ..small..... than Hyde Park and there wasn't a lake there. The girls thought it was ( pretty ) ...prettied... than Hyde Park but the boys didn't like it.
3 3 3
2009-11-22T09:37:00+01:00
1)neared
2)biggest
3)small
4)prettyed
The londoners often go to Hyde Park beacuse it's (near) neared.... park to their houses.The boys think it's got a beautiful lake.The lake is (big) ...biggest... than the lakes in many other parks.Yesterday the Londoners went to another park to have a picnic.The new park was (small) ..small..... than Hyde Park and there wasn't a lake there. The girls thought it was ( pretty ) ...prettied... than Hyde Park but the boys didn't like it.
2 3 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-22T09:58:33+01:00
1) the nearest (bo najbliżej!)
2)bigger
3)smaller
4)prettier
3 5 3