Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-22T13:36:12+01:00
Napisz opowiadanie o kłopotach związanych z wyjazdem na wakacje w któtym użyjesz zadanie haliday are fun time od 200 do 250 słowek:) prosze o pomoc
! :) dzikuje;))

Holidays are fun, one may think, there's summer, the weather is wonderful and you are not obliged to do anything, go to school or work very hard preparing for tests. This year I wanted to go to the Polish seaside, I planned the whole trip very carefully, I bought the train ticket, I packed my bags then I set off. It took me a couple of hours to get there but the train journey was ok. Then I headed to my hotel where I have already booked a room for 2 weeks. When I asked the recepcionist she told me that the hotel is full and I haven't book a room, I didn't know what to do, I panicked a tried to talk to the manager. He said he couldn't do anything, there was no reservation. I went to another hotel, they said there were no rooms either. Then I went to the third and fourth hotel, the situation was exactly the same. I was shocked I had no place to sleep, I had to walk around the city with my heavy luggages. I started crying but suddenly I thought that I have an old friend in Gdansk, fortunately I had her telephone number in my mobile, I called her and she said that I can come and sleep in her house. What a relief it was, after that nasty incident we spent wonderful time together and I can frankly say that holidays are fun !
1 5 1
2009-11-22T15:10:41+01:00
Last year, I had to go on holiday to the seaside, but the funny situation in which they found, my dream vacation spent in other ways.
Everything was planned. I had to leave with my parents at 8.00 o'clock. I got up at 6.00 o'clock in order to bring about order and pack the rest of the stuff. Once everyone deal with their affairs is the time of departure. We left about equal to 8.00 o'clock. Suddenly in the middle of the road, I discovered that I forgot my phone. ohhh! It was awful. I could not go anywhere without my phone.
We turned back home after my phone. But it turned out that he did not I left him, but fell out of my bag in the car. Dad was furious and my mom got migraines and Dad decided that we are at home, and tomorrow I recommend a flight to Tunisia. I was delighted with the idea. I believe that the holidays are fun time.
1 5 1