Zad.1. Rewrite the polite questions as simple questions.

1. Do you know if the tour has started already?
Has the tour started already?
2. Do you know what she said?
...........................................
3. Can you tell me how much it costs to get in?
...........................................
4. Do you know if she missed the last train?
............................................
5. Do you know where the concert hall is?
.........................................
6. Could you tell us when the next train leaves?
............................................


Suma punktów jak za jedno zadanie jest duża, dlatego proszę o szybką odpowiedź:)

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-22T14:41:13+01:00
1)Has the tour already started?
2)What did she say?
3)How much does it cost to get in?
4)Did she miss last train?
5)Where is the concert hall?
6)When does the next train leave?
9 4 9
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-22T14:42:17+01:00
2. What did she say?
3. How much does it cost to get in?
4. Did she miss the last train?
5. Where is the concert hall.
6. When does the next train leave?
17 4 17
2009-11-22T15:55:43+01:00
1-Has the tour already started ?
2-What did she say ?
3-How much does it cost to get in ?
4-Did she miss last train ?
5-Where is the concert hall ?
6-When does the next train leave ?
10 4 10