A)Look at the note Susan's mum left for her then ask and answer , as in the example.


Susan,

can you please do the jobs on the list while I am at work.

water the plants x
hoover the carpets V
iron the clothes X
tidy your room V
cook diner V
wash the dishes X
walk the dog V

Love,
Mum


JAKBY KROŚ NIEWIEDZIAŁ TO X ZNACZ fałsz albo nie , a V to ptaszek albo tak....

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-22T16:36:31+01:00
Can you please water the plants?
No, I can't water water the plants.

Can you please hoover the carpets?
Yes, I can hoover the carpets.

Can you please iron the clothes?
No, I can't iron the clothes.

Can you please tidy your room?
Yes, I can tidy my room.

Can you please cook diner?
Yes, I can cook diner.

Can you please wash the dishes?
No, I can't wash the dishes.

Can you please walk the dog?
Yes, I can walk the dog.

Nie wiem, czy przypadkiem ostatnie pytanie nie jest źle przepisane przez Ciebie, myślę, że powinno brzmieć tak:

Can you please go for a walk with the dog?
Yes, I can go for a walk with the dog.
1 5 1
2009-11-22T19:21:40+01:00
Can you please water the plants? X
Can you please hoover the carpets? V
Can you please iron the clothes? X
Can you please tidy your room? V
Can you please cook diner? V
Can you please wash the dishes? X
Can you please walk the dog? V