Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-22T16:53:23+01:00
Hi Chris!
Yesterday, I arrived to Sydney and I'm going to see many interesting things here. First, I'm going to see Sydney Opera House of course. The Opera House is one of Sydney's most popular icons with tourists and travellers from the world over visiting, photographing and standing in awe of the cultural centre of Sydney. Next I'm going to see some museums and galleriesor markets. I'll see Zoo, Sydney Harbour Bridge and the Rocks of course. But later.
The next informations I'll send you for couple of days.
Best wishes
Mariusz ;)

2009-11-22T16:54:10+01:00
Hi!
Arrived safe and sound to Sydney. This city is really impressive! I intend to visit, of course, Opera House, the Sydney Tower, the Blue Mountains and the Harbor Bridge. The weather is great (as in Australia) Announces be super fun. I can not wait to see the next day ... we go to the opera!
2009-11-22T17:15:21+01:00
Hi Mark!
I just arrived to Sydney for my holidays. I am going to visit few important and historical places, like Sydney Tower or Harbour Bridge. I really like finding out something about history of those places that I am in. I am also planning to go to climbing.There are a lot of beautiful mountains and you also know how much I love mountains. I will also watch a rugby match,because it is the most popular sport in this city and i have never watched it before.
I hope it will be nice time.
I will e-mail you back in 2 days with information about how it is going here.