Odpowiedzi

2009-11-22T17:26:53+01:00
You must be optimistic. for time you accustom to new place and people. when you be friendly and nice to the new schoolmates, you wil surley find new friends. =)

po polsku :
musisz być dobrej myśli. z czasem przyzwyczaisz się do nowego miejsca i ludzi. kiedy bedziesz mily i przyjazny dla kolegow napewno znajdziesz przyjaciela. =)
1 5 1
2009-11-22T17:35:34+01:00
You must have smail on your face .You must to be a optimist !
You can't give up .
After school you can go o garten or the clubs .
You can go to the concert or cinema .
Good luck
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-22T17:44:48+01:00
Dear danny,

how are you? thanks for your last email. It was great to hear from you.
It's sad to hear you can't assimilate in your new school. In my opinione the best way to fit in your new school's community would be joining some student group so you would have a chance to meet new people and make friends.
It's all for now.

All the best,
XYZ