3. Przeczytaj, jak przebiegała kariera Sally. Następnie uzupełnij poniższe zdania, używając ago.

-------Sally Pop's rise to success!-------
-------January - Sally made her first CD-------
-------Fabruary - She won the International music prize-------
-------March - Sally met her boyfriend Jake-------
-------April - Sally and Jake went on holiday-------
-------May - Sally had a Number One song-------
-------June - She appeared on a TV chat show-------
-------August - ...now!-------

Sally made her first CD seven months ago.

1. She .............................................
2. Sally .............................................
3. Sally and Jake .............................................
4. Sally .............................................
5. She .............................................
6. Sally and Jake .............................................

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-22T17:35:22+01:00
Sally made her first CD six months ago.
She won the International music prize five months ago.
Sally met her boyfriend Jake four months ago.
Sally and Jake went on holiday three months ago
Sally had a Number One song two months ago
She appeared on a TV chat show one month ago
35 2 35
2009-11-22T17:53:28+01:00
Sally made her first CD six months ago.
she won there international music prize five ago.
sally met her borfrient Jake four months ago.
sally and jacke went on holiday three months ago.
sally had a number one song two months ago.
she appered on a TV chat slow one months ago.
21 2 21
2009-11-22T17:54:03+01:00
1.Sally made her first CD 7 months ago.
2.She won the International music prize 6 months ago.
3.Sally met her boyfriend Jake 5 months ago.
4.Sally and Jake went on holiday 4 months ago
5.Sally had a Number One song 3 months ago
6.She appeared on a TV chat show 2 months ago
62 4 62