1.Uzupełnij pytania o Helena Rubenstein. Zastosuj czasu past simple.

1. Where _______________________________________________________ ?
In Switzerland.

2. What ______________________________________________ study ?
Medicine.

3. _________________________________________________ travel ?
To Australia and Britain.

4. Who ________________________________________________ in Britain ?
Her husband.

5. _________________________________________________________ rich ?
Yes, she did.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-22T17:42:08+01:00
1. Where Helena Rubenstein was born?

2. What did Helena Rubestein study?

3. Where did Helena Rubestein travel?

4. Who did she meet on Britain?

5. Was she rich?
4 4 4
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-11-22T17:42:09+01:00
. Where did she born ?
In Switzerland.

2. What did she study ?
Medicine.

3.Where did she travel ?
To Australia and Britain.

4. Who did she meet in Britain ?
Her husband.

2 3 2
2009-11-22T23:41:36+01:00
1. Where did she born ?

In Switzerland.

2. What did she study ?

Medicine.

3.Where did she travel ?

To Australia and Britain.

4. Who did she meet in Britain ?

Her husband.
1 4 1