Complete with the present or passive:
1. All the singer's clothes ...................specially for her. (make)
2.The grass ................. every month. (cut)
3.Australia...........by Captain Cook in 1770. (discover)
4.This morning I ..................up bu the neighbours dog. (wake)
5. Cricket ........... inthe summer in the UK. (play)
6.These songs........................ last year. ( record)
7.Most children ........................ in state schools. (educate)


Rewrite the sentences in the passive
1. Last night the police stopped us.
1.Last night we................................

2.American teenagers east a lot of fast food.
2.A lot of fast food.................................

3Toulouse-Lautrec painted At the Moulien Rouge
3.At the Moulien Rouge...............................

4. The marketing manager organizes weekly meetings.
4.Weekly meetings .....................................

5The italians make Fiat cars.
5.Fiat cars.................................................

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-22T18:02:28+01:00
1. All the singer's clothes are made specially for her. (make)
2.The grass is cut every month. (cut)
3.Australia was discovered by Captain Cook in 1770. (discover)
4.This morning I was woke up bu the neighbours dog. (wake)
5. Cricket is played inthe summer in the UK. (play)
6.These songs were recorded last year. ( record)
7.Most children are educated in state schools. (educate)

1. Last night the police stopped us.
1.Last night we were stopped by police

2.American teenagers east a lot of fast food.
2.A lot of fast food is being eaten by american teenagers.

3Toulouse-Lautrec painted At the Moulien Rouge
3.At the Moulien Rouge was painted by ...

4. The marketing manager organizes weekly meetings.
4.Weekly meetings are organized by the marketing manager

5The italians make Fiat cars.
5.Fiat cars are made by the italians.


4 5 4
2009-11-22T18:14:45+01:00

2.The grass is cut every month. (cut)
3.Australia was discovered by Captain Cook in 1770. (discover)
4.This morning I was woke up bu the neighbours dog. (wake)
5. Cricket is played inthe summer in the UK. (play)
6.These songs were recorded last year. ( record)
7.Most children are educated in state schools. (educate)

1. Last night the police stopped us.
1.Last night we were stopped by police

2.American teenagers east a lot of fast food.
2.A lot of fast food is being eaten by american teenagers.

3Toulouse-Lautrec painted At the Moulien Rouge
3.At the Moulien Rouge was painted by ...

4. The marketing manager organizes weekly meetings.
4.Weekly meetings are organized by the marketing manager

5The italians make Fiat cars.
5.Fiat cars are made by the italians.
4 5 4