1. I collect__ stamps when i was younger. My collect__ was quite impressive and I often met other collect__ to swap stamps.
2. The job involved a lot of dang__. I think it was the most danger__ job I've had to do in my life.
3.I believ__ in God and talk openly about my belie__ but I understand people who aren't believ__. Everyone has the right to their opinions.
4.I enjoy watching programmes about people who were famous discover__ and learning how they made their discover__.
5. In the beau__ contest the jury decide which girl is the most beau__. But I think true beau__ lies inside.

Tam gdzie jest __ trzeba wstawić końcówkę słowa tak aby pasowało do kontekstu zdania.

Z góry dzięki. ;)

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-22T17:58:54+01:00

1. I collected stamps when i was younger. My collection was quite impressive and I often met other collectors to swap stamps.
2. The job involved a lot of danger. I think it was the most dangerous job I've had to do in my life.
3.I believe in God and talk openly about my belief but I understand people who aren't believe. Everyone has the right to their opinions.
4.I enjoy watching programmes about people who were famous discoverers and learning how they made their discovers.
5. In the beauty contest the jury decide which girl is the most beautiful. But I think true beauties lies inside.
2009-11-22T18:00:48+01:00
1. collected collection collectioners
2. danger dangerous
3. believe belief believe
4. discovery discovers
5. beauty beautiful beauty
2009-11-22T18:01:04+01:00
1. -ed, -ion, -ers.
2. -er, -ous.
3. -e, -v, -ing.
4. -er, -s.
5. -ty, -tiful, -ty.