Wpisz brakujące wyrazy :
1).Let's..................ourselves-I'm Helen.
2).Ann is a student but she has a part-time...............at weekends.
3).Michael is an architect; he...................buildinggs.
4).What................Joan do at work? "I like scuba diving".
5). "........................do I".
6).He.....................the bus to school everyday at 8 am.
7).Teresa comes...................Spain.
8).Catherine likes listening...............music.
9).They.................playing tennis with us tomorrow.
10).Jim usually goes to bed late..............night.
11).Josh is having a piano lesson at the............ .
12)."How.................do you play tennis?"
13). I have a karate class...................Tuesdays.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-22T20:01:07+01:00
1 introduce
2 job
3 projects
4 nie jestem pewna,bo dziwnie brzmi to zdanie,ale dałabym -does
5 so
6 go
7 from
8 to
9are
10 at
11 weekend
12 often
12on
1 5 1
2009-11-22T20:21:57+01:00
1).Let's introduce ourselves-I'm Helen.
2).Ann is a student but she has a part-time job at weekends.
3).Michael is an architect; he designs buildings.
4).What does Joan do at work? "I like scuba diving".
5). "So do I".
6).He !!(misses///goes to)!! the bus to school everyday at 8 am. (WG. Twej woli :D)
7).Teresa comes to Spain.
8).Catherine likes listening to music.
9).They are playing tennis with us tomorrow.
10).Jim usually goes to bed late ate night.
11).Josh is having a piano lesson at the moment .
12)."How often do you play tennis?"
13). I have a karate class on Tuesdays.
2009-11-22T21:53:21+01:00
1. introduce
2. job
3. projects
4. nie jestem pewna,bo dziwnie brzmi to zdanie,ale dałabym -does
5. so
6. go
7. from
8. to
9.are
10. at
11. weekend
12. often
12.on
1 5 1