Wstaw brakujące wyrazy:
1).Sally..........her dentist tomorrow.
2).A(n)...........plays music on the radio.
3).Her never.......the door behind him.
3).We............hire videos. We prefer going to the cinema.
4).What's a(n).............day in your life like?
5).The vet................on a sick animal right now.
6).Eddy leads a ..............life.
7).Patrick works as a stuntman in his...........time.

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-22T19:40:44+01:00
1) Is
2)always
3)
3) never
4)like
5)Call
6)
7)free
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-22T20:10:59+01:00
1. is seeing
2. dj
3. closes
3. never
4. ordinary/rutine
5. is carrying
6. normal/ordinary
7. free