Zalezy mi na czasie pomocy!

EX. 2
Complete the sentences with the past simple affirmative form of the verbs in brackets. Some are regular anf some are irregular.
1. i...(know) all the answers to the quiz.
2. My sister ... (win) the tournament.
3.our team ... (score) a goal in the first half.
4.I ... (like) that film.
5. We....(leave) home in the morning.
6. You ....( teach) me how to play chess.
7.They.... (enhoy) watching the match last night.
8. I .....( Prefer) going to primary school.

EX.3
make the sentenxes in exercise 2 negative.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-22T19:08:58+01:00
1. knowed
2. won
3. scored
4.liked
5. left
6. taught
7. enjoyed
8. prefered
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-22T19:08:43+01:00
knew
wan
scored
liked
left
teach
enjoyed
prefered

1. i didn't know all the answers to the quiz.
2. My sister didn't (win) the tournament.
3.our team didn't (score) a goal in the first half.
4.I .didn't (like) that film.
5. We didn't(leave) home in the morning.
6. You didn't( teach) me how to play chess.
7.They didn't (enhoy) watching the match last night.
8. I didn't ( Prefer) going to primary school.
2009-11-22T19:55:29+01:00

EX. 2
Complete the sentences with the past simple affirmative form of the verbs in brackets. Some are regular anf some are irregular.
1. i KNEW all the answers to the quiz.
2. My sister WON the tournament.
3.our team SCORED a goal in the first half.
4.I LIKED that film.
5. We LEFT home in the morning.
6. You TAUGHT me how to play chess.
7.They ENOYED watching the match last night.
8. I PREFERED going to primary school.

EX.3
make the sentenxes in exercise 2 negative.

I didn't know all the answers to the quiz.
My sister didn't win the tournament.
Our team didn't score a goal...
I didn't like that film.
We didn't leave...
You didn't teach...
They didn't enjoy...
I didn't prefer...