Rzeczyatj i odpwoedz:D
tekst:
I am marek. i live in chicago, in the usa. there are lots of polisch people in chicago.
it's fantastic city ! it's next to a very big lake, lake michigan, so there ale lots of boats. in the city there's a very big library. there are cafes, shops and cinemas. in the summer we have picnics in the park opposite our house but my favourite place is the zoo. I like the monkeys. there aren't underground trains but there are trains in the sky!
tłumaczenie tekstu:
Jestem Marek. Mieszkam w Chicago, w Stanach Zjednoczonych. Istnieje wiele polisch ludzi w Chicago.
to fantastyczne miasto! obok jeziora bardzo duża, jezioro Michigan, więc nie ale wiele łodzi. w mieście istnieje bardzo duża biblioteka. są kawiarnie, sklepy i kina. latem mamy pikniki w parku naprzeciwko naszego domu, ale moim ulubionym miejscem jest ogród zoologiczny lubię małpy. nie ma pociągów metra, ale istnieją pociągi w niebie!( i w tym ostatnim zdaniu się jakoś dziwnie przetłumaczalo: są pociagi w niebie ;/?)
pytania:
1)
pyt:where does mark live?
odp.in chicago.
2)
pyt: does marek like chicago?
odp..
3)
pyt; what's the name of the lake?
odp..
4)
is there a library?
odp...
5)
pyt: where's his favourite place?
odp:
6) pyt : does marek go to school by underground?
odp.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-22T20:37:05+01:00
1) Dobrze masz.
2) Yes, he do.
3) Michigan.
4) Yes, there is.
5) ZOO
6) No
2009-11-22T21:12:52+01:00
1) Mark lives in Chicago

2) Mark likes Chicago ( chyba bo z dosłownie tak nie powiedział ale z tekstu wynika że chyba lubi)

3)The name of lake is a Michigan

4)There's a big library

5)His favourite place is the zoo

6)Mark doesn't go to school by underground
1 3 1