What book would you like someone else to read.?
Who is it written by.?
What's on the cover of the book?
what's it about?
Which is your favourite character? Why ?
Why did you enjoy the book.?

Odpowiedzieć na pytania czyli recenzja ksiązki jakiejś :)

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-22T20:56:03+01:00
What book would you like someone else to read.?
- harry potter
Who is it written by.?
-its writen by J. K. Rowling
What's on the cover of the book?
- on the cover is main character
what's it about?
- it's about school of magic
Which is your favourite character? Why ?
- my favourite character is hagrid becouse he is verry big and verry funy.
Why did you enjoy the book.?
- i enjoy the book
12 2 12
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-22T20:58:26+01:00
I would like to recommend book "Twilight" it is written by Stephenie Meyers. On the black cover of the book you can see a pink flower. The book is about love of two people who can't be together because one of them is a vampire. My favourite character is of course Edward because he is different than the other characters. I enjoy this book because it is very originall. :)
8 3 8
2009-11-22T21:02:11+01:00
Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone

On the day of his birthday jedenastych Harry Potter, who lived with their relatives, family, the Dursleys, learns that he is a sorcerer, and his parents were killed in a car accident, but were murdered by a sorcerer Lord Voldemort. Harry is admitted to the School of Witchcraft and Wizardry Hogwarts, where he meets his first friend in the life of Ron Weasley, and later befriends and with Hermione Granger. In the first year of his stay at Hogwarts, Harry and his friends will know the wizarding world and discover the mystery of the Philosopher's Stone. Harry learns that Lord Voldemort was not completely destroyed.
2 1 2