Odpowiedzi

2009-11-23T15:33:01+01:00
W tradycji chrześcijańskiej to święto upamiętniające narodziny Jezusa Chrystusa. Jest to liturgiczne święto stałe, przypadające na 25 grudnia. Boże Narodzenie poprzedzone jest okresem trzytygodniowego oczekiwania (dokładnie czterech niedziel), zwanego adwentem.
W niektórych Kościołach chrześcijańskich święta Bożego Narodzenia zaczynają się od dnia poprzedzającego rocznicę narodzin Jezusa - Wigilii. Na stołach gości 12 potraw. W tym dniu rodzina dzieli się opłatkiem i życzy sobie to co najlepsze. W kościołach spiewa się różne kolędy.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-23T15:37:17+01:00
I love Christmas so I want to tell you something about that holiday. In Poland a tradition is 12 different dishes on the christmas table. The family usually on that day meets at somebody house. For example we always meet at the grandmother house in the country. A tradition tells that we will leave a one empty cover on the table for Jesus reserved in a poor person.
Somepeople are putting hay under the table or the tablecloth. They do it symbolically to show, that Jezus was born on it. Somepeople sing Christmas carols and they have a good time. Children are very happy in that day, because they usually get presents from Santa Claus.
2 5 2