Odpowiedzi

2009-11-23T17:01:38+01:00
Chuck Norris is my favouritew actor. Even though he is nearly 70, he is in better shape than some of the teenagers. I admire him for his acting abilities, strength, musculature, courage and amazing kicks. His biography is very interesting. Chuck trained karate, he had his own school and thanks to those abilities he was noticed by film directors. It was beginning of his film career. Chuck usually plays tuogh guys, because he is like taht in real life, he doesn't pretend. He became popular as an opponent of Bruce Lee in 'Way of the dragon' and also as main character of 'Missing in Action'. Next success of Norris was the TV series, ' Walker, Texas Ranger'. Chuck is a cheerful, friendly and helpful person. He is average height, he has medium lenght hair and long beard. I love him for unique style and his personality.








I PO POLSKU

Moim ulubionym aktorem jest chuck norris.Chuck ma juz prawie 70 lat lecz trzyma sie lepiej niz nie jeden nastolatek.Podziwiam go za jego zdolnosci aktorskie,siłę,muskulaturę,odwagę oraz cudowne kopnięcia.Jego zyciorys jest bardzo ciekawy,chuck trenował karate,mial swoja szkółkę i dzieki tym umiejetnosciom zostal zauwazony przez rezyserów,tak rozpocząl swoja kariere filmowa.Chuck przewaznie gra role twardzieli gdyz takim jestem w rzeczywistosci,nie udaje innej osoby na planie filmowym.W filmie Norris zdobył popularność dzięki roli przeciwnika Bruce'a Lee w Drodze smoka oraz dzięki głównym rolom w serii filmów Zaginiony w akcji. Kolejnym sukcesem Norrisa był serial telewizyjny Strażnik Teksasu, w którym grał główną rolę Cordella Walkera.Chuck jest wesołym człowiekiem,jest przyjacielski,pomocny i dziala zgodnie z prawem.Chuck Jest sredniego wzrostu,ma sredniej dlugosci włosy oraz lubi nosic długą brode.Uwielbiam tego czlowieka za swoj niepowtarzalny styl i osobowosc.
1 1 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-23T17:06:09+01:00
My favourite person from film is Harry Potter. He is a 18 years old magician with glasses on his nose. He is tall thin and very handsome. He has got black hair big brown eyes and short chick. He usually wear jeans and T-shirt. Harry is always helpful, nice and very friendly. I like him very much and I'd like to talk meet him as soon as posible.
4 2 4