Uzupełnij zdania wyrazami z ćwiczenia 2(wyrazy to: ordinary, rights, simple, protest, independence, rulers, leader, non-violent, follow)

Przykład: The trains are always late. Let's organise a protest.

Zdania:
1.I always try to ................ good advice
2.Who was the ................... of the expedition?
3.British 18-year-olds have ................ from their parents
4. We are all people and we all have the same ................ .
5. A ..................... person never fights.


3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-23T17:42:38+01:00
1.I always try to follow good advice
2.Who was the leader of the expedition?
3.British 18-year-olds have rulers from their parents
4. We are all people and we all have the same independence .
5. A non-violent person never fights.
2 3 2
2009-11-23T17:43:01+01:00
(wyrazy to: ordinary, rights, simple, protest, independence, rulers, leader, non-violent, follow)

1.I always try to follow good advice
2.Who was the leader of the expedition?
3.British 18-year-olds have rulers from their parents
4. We are all people and we all have the same independence .
5. A non-violent person never fights.
2 3 2
2009-11-23T17:46:44+01:00
1. rights
2. leader
3. independence
4. rulers
5. non-violent
1 5 1