Fill in: about for from on with of
to be ..... a diet
to have sth.... dinner
to put salt.... your food
to help sb .... sth
to have plenty .... sth
to feel sorry.... sb
to be sorry ..... sth you did wrong
bad ... you
to start...
to get sth ......the shop

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-23T18:37:17+01:00
1. on
2. for
3. on
4. with
5. of
6. for
7. for
8. for
9. from
10. from
2009-11-23T18:39:17+01:00
On
for
on
with
of
for
of
for
with
from
1 5 1
2009-11-23T21:05:53+01:00
Fill in: about for from on with of
to be ..ON... a diet
to have sth..FOR.. dinner
to put salt..IN.. your food
to help sb ..WITH.. sth
to have plenty ..OF.. sth
to feel sorry..FOR.. sb
to be sorry ..ABOUT... sth you did wrong
bad .FOR.. you
to start..WITH.
to get sth ..FROM....the shop
1 5 1