Proszę o bardzo szybką odpowiedź. Potrzebne jest mi to na już.
Trzeba napisać jakieś wydarzenie(oczywiście po angielsku) na podstawie tych pytań
1.Where, when and why did this happen?
2. What time exactly did the incident begin?
3. What happened first?
4. How did people react?
What were they doing?
5. What happened later?
6. What happened in the end?
7. What did people say?

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-24T15:34:00+01:00
Pytania :

1.Where, when and why did this happen?
2. What time exactly did the incident begin?
3. What happened first?
4. How did people react?
What were they doing?
5. What happened later?
6. What happened in the end?
7. What did people say?

Historia :

That's happend 1 week ago in big city called Warsaw. That's happend beacause a driver didn't push a brake button. The driver on first break a roadsing and crash a bus-stop. People was scared and they calld a police. Later when a polce baceme they stop a men and take him away. In the end a man whose was a driver says " the break button was borken and I didn't wanna do it. People says " when he destroy a bus-stop there can be a child or someone, that's men was stupid!" A police take him to police station.
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-24T15:39:23+01:00
When I was waiting for a bus I see the burglar.There were in the bus stop.He was standing ext to the parking meter. I thought he was waiting for sameone. And then,all of a sudden,he smashed the car window. He must have had a hammer or something. I herad the noise and saw him grab the radio and run way. He jumped into the car then was waiting for him. I was shocked. Simply paralysted.When I realised I had seen a burglary,I remembered I had a mobile phone on me and dialled 112. People said : "I had never seen anything like thet before" .

wszystko masz ujęte.
1 5 1