Napisz streszczenie opowiadania 'Papillon'.

'Papillon'

Henri Charriere lived in Paris in the 1920s. he was a thief and he robbed banks. People callled him 'Papilllon' because he had a tattoo of a butterfly on his chest. In 1931, the police arrested Ppillon for a murder. He wasn't guilty but they sent him to a prison for dangerous criminals in South America.
Papillon tried to escape nine times and he had many adventures. Once, he escapeed in a small boat and lived in an Indian village in the jungle for a few months before the police found him. Every time Papillon escaped, the police caught him and brought him back.
Finalny the police sent him to the prison on Devil’s Island. This was a horrible place and prisoners never escaped from it. But this did not stop Papillon. He wanted to get away and he started to plan another escape. One day, he jumped off a cliff into the sea. Aften thirteen years in prison, he finally escaped!
Papilon got to Venezuela and there he met a beatiful women called Rita. They fell in love and got married. Papilon started a nightclub and soom became a successful businessman. One day an earthquake destroyed the area and his club. Papillon decided to return to France and write a book about his life. The book was a betseller and Henri Charriere became rich and famous. Henry died in 1973. The same year, a Hollywood film, based on his book, appeared in cinemas.



Będę bardzo wdzięczna.


Z góry dziękujęJ

<oczywiście po angielsku>

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-23T19:43:55+01:00

Henri Charriere lived in Paris in the 1920s. He robbed banks. People callled him 'Papilllon' because he had a tattoo of a butterfly. Once day He was arrested by police , but he wasn't quilty. He was sent to a prison in South America.
He tried to excape many times but the police still brought him back.
Finalny the police sent him to the prison on Devil’s Island. After thirteen years in prison, he finally escaped!
Papilon got to Venezuela and got married with Rita. Papilon started a nightclub One day an earthquake destroyed his club. Papillon decided to return to France and write a book about his life. The book was a betseller . Henry died in 1973. The same year, a Hollywood film, based on his book, appeared in cinemas.
2009-11-23T21:11:16+01:00
Eee jak po zngielsku to nie xD nie no co ty

Henri Charriere lived in Paris in the 1920s. he robbed banks. People callled him 'Papilllon' because he had a tattoo of a butterfly on his chest. In 1931, he was arrested for a murder.

Once when he tried to escape, he escapeed in a small boat and lived in an Indian village in the jungle but the police found him. Papilon was caughting everytime when he escapeed
Then the police sent him to the prison on Devil’s Island. Prisoners never escaped from it. But this did not stop Papillon. He started to plan another escape. One day, he jumped off a cliff into the sea. Past many years in prision he finaly escaped
In Venezuela he met a beatiful women called Rita. They fell in love and got married. Papilon started a nightclub and soom became a successful businessman. But earthquake destroyed the area and his club. Papillon wanted to return to France and write a book about his life. The book was a betseller and Henri Charriere became rich and famous. In 1973, a Hollywood film, based on his book, appeared in cinemas.
1 5 1