Zakreśl włsciwe wyrazy i odpowiedz na nie.
obrazek:
1.dziewczyna lat 10
2.chłopak lat 9
3.dziewczyna lat 11


1.Howa old is /she?
she's ten.
2.How old is he/she?
......................
3.How old is she/it?
....................
4.How old are you/it?
.......................
5.How old is you're/your best friend?
.........................................

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-23T20:00:35+01:00
2. he is nine.
3. she is 13.
4. i'm 13
5. my best friend is 13 years old.
2009-11-23T20:04:02+01:00
2. he. He's nine
3.she. she's eleven
4. you. I'm (np. ten)
5.your. she's ten years old.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-23T20:21:31+01:00
1.she's ten years old
2.How old is he
he is nine years old
3.How old is she
she is eleven years old
4.How old are you ( ile ty masz lat , no to np.15)
I am 15 years old
5.How old is your best friend? (ile lat ma twoj najlepszy przyjaciel)
My best friend is 16 years old