Zakreśl włsciwe wyrazy i odpowiedz na nie.
obrazek:
1.dziewczyna lat 10
2.chłopak lat 9
3.dziewczyna lat 11


1.Howa old is /she?
she's ten.
2.How old is he/she?
......................
3.How old is she/it?
....................
4.How old are you/it?
.......................
5.How old is you're/your best friend?
.........................................

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-23T19:59:08+01:00
Dziewczyna lat 10:
how old is she? she's ten

chlopak lat 9;
how old is he? he's nine.

dziewczyna lat 11:
how old is she? she's eleven
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-23T20:00:15+01:00
2.How old is he?
He's nine.
3.How old is she?
She's eleven.
4.How old are you?
I'm seventeen. [podaj liczbę swojego wieku]
5.How old is your best friend?
My best friend is nineteen [podaj liczbę wieku swojego przyjaciela]