Napisz streszczenie opowiadania 'Papillon'.

'Papillon'

Henri Charriere lived in Paris in the 1920s. he was a thief and he robbed banks. People callled him 'Papilllon' because he had a tattoo of a butterfly on his chest. In 1931, the police arrested Ppillon for a murder. He wasn't guilty but they sent him to a prison for dangerous criminals in South America.
Papillon tried to escape nine times and he had many adventures. Once, he escapeed in a small boat and lived in an Indian village in the jungle for a few months before the police found him. Every time Papillon escaped, the police caught him and brought him back.
Finalny the police sent him to the prison on Devil’s Island. This was a horrible place and prisoners never escaped from it. But this did not stop Papillon. He wanted to get away and he started to plan another escape. One day, he jumped off a cliff into the sea. Aften thirteen years in prison, he finally escaped!
Papilon got to Venezuela and there he met a beatiful women called Rita. They fell in love and got married. Papilon started a nightclub and soom became a successful businessman. One day an earthquake destroyed the area and his club. Papillon decided to return to France and write a book about his life. The book was a betseller and Henri Charriere became rich and famous. Henry died in 1973. The same year, a Hollywood film, based on his book, appeared in cinemas.



Będę bardzo wdzięczna.


Z góry dziękuję


<oczywiście po angielsku>

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-23T20:38:10+01:00
This story is about famous thief called ;Papillon which robbered banks. In 1931, the police arrested Him for a murder and sent him to a prison .He tried to escape many times but police always caught him and brought him back to his ,, cage" . Finaly police sent him to the prison on Devil’s Island -after thirteen years he finally escaped last time, next Papillon got to Venezuela and met there a beatiful women Hi started his own business there (night club). One day an earthquake destroyed club and Papillon decided to return to France .In France he wroted a book - Henri Charriere became rich and famous. He died in1973


Mam nadzieje że jest dobrze napisane jeśli będą jakieś błędy to przepraszam
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-23T21:19:40+01:00
Henri Charriere lived in Paris in the 1920s. He robbed banks. People callled him 'Papilllon' because he had a tattoo of a butterfly. Once day He was arrested by police , but he wasn't quilty. He was sent to a prison in South America.
He tried to excape many times but the police still brought him back.
Finalny the police sent him to the prison on Devil’s Island. After thirteen years in prison, he finally escaped!
Papilon got to Venezuela and got married with Rita. Papilon started a nightclub One day an earthquake destroyed his club. Papillon decided to return to France and write a book about his life. The book was a betseller . Henry died in 1973. The same year, a Hollywood film, based on his book, appeared in cinemas.
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-11-23T22:09:06+01:00
Henri Charriere lived in Paris in 1920 p. he was a thief and he robbed banks. A tattoo of the butterfly on his chest had. In 1931, police arrested Ppillon for murder. The guilty wasn&#39;t. Papillon tried to escape nine times and he had a lot of adventures.. How many times papillon he escaped, police caught him and she brought him. Final police sent him to prison on Devil ’ sec. Island. He wanted to break free and he started planning other escape. One day, jumped from the cliff to the sea. Aften thirteen years in prison, in the end escaped! Papilon reached Venezuela and there he met beatiful woman. They fell in love and they got married. Became the businessman being a success. The revolution destroyed area and his club. Papillon to come back to France and he wrote the book about his life. The book was betseller and Henri Charriere became rich and famous. Henry died in 1973. The same year, a Hollywood film, based on his book, appeared in cinemas.
4 5 4