Write questions in the past simple or past continuous . Use the question word in brackets.

Przykład :
My parents met when they where teenagers . ( Where )
Where did they meet ?

When Mum got home , we were watching TV . (what)
What were you watching ?

______________________________________________________________

1. She was talking to someone on the phone . (Who)
2. We went on holiday in August . (Where)
3. We cried at the end of the film . (Why)
4. I hugged everyone when I got my results . (Who)
5. They were celebrating all night . (Why)
6. My brother travelled around Europe . (How)
7. He was reading all afternoon yesterday . (What)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-23T20:57:48+01:00
We met them yesterday (when)
When did we meet them?

We were talking when my mother came (what)
What were we doing?

He was watching TV (what)
What was he watching?

She left 2 years ago (when)
When she leave?

She was in school last week (where)
Where was she last week?

They were sitting in room while he was reading the newspaper (what)
What were they doing?

He was playing computer games. (what)
What was he doing?



2009-11-23T22:24:18+01:00
When did we meet them?

What were we doing?

What was he watching?

When she leave?

Where was she last week?

What were they doing?

What was he doing?