Put the verbs in brackets into the present simple or the present continuous.

1 Jenny...............................(not/wash) her hair every day.
2 Mr and Mrs Brown ....................... (drive) to work together in the mornings.
3 Jane .....................................(go) to Spain on holiday this year.
4 ....................................................(she/use) the computer at the moment?
5 He........................(walk) to school most days.
6 Brian .......................................(not/work) today.It's his day off.
7 What..................................................(you/wear) to the party tonight, Sharon?
8 .............................................(you/fancy) playing tennis?

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-23T20:18:11+01:00

1 Jenny doesn't wash (not/wash) her hair every day.
2 Mr and Mrs Brown drive (drive) to work together in the mornings.
3 Jane is going(go) to Spain on holiday this year.
4 Is she using (she/use) the computer at the moment?
5 He walks (walk) to school most days.
6 Brian doesn't work (not/work) today.It's his day off.
7 What are you wearing (you/wear) to the party tonight, Sharon?
8 Do you fancy (you/fancy) playing tennis?
2 3 2
2009-11-23T20:18:30+01:00
1. doesn't wash
2. drive
3. is ghing
4. is she using
5. walked
6. isn't working
7. are you wearing
8. Do you fancy
2009-11-23T20:38:44+01:00

1. Jenny doesn't wash her hair every day.
2. Mr and Mrs Brown drive to work together in the mornings.
3. Jane is going to Spain on holiday this year.
4. Is she using the computer at the moment?
5. He walks to school most days.
6. Brian doesn't work today.It's his day off.
7. What are you wearing to the party tonight, Sharon?
8. Do you fancy playing tennis?