Fill in: borrow, spend, stand, alone, pocket, believe, typical, moved.

1 Can you please leave me..............................?
2 How do you .................................your free time?
3 What is a ............................day like for a nurse?
4 Tom can't ............................football.He likes cricket instead.
5 How much.............................money do you get each week?
6 Our flat was too small so we ........... to another.
7 Dad couldn't .....................his eyes when he saw my exam results.
8 Can I .............. your camera to take some photos?

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-23T20:56:53+01:00
1. ....... alone
2. ....... spend
3. ....... typical
4. ....... stand
5. ........ pocket
6. ........ moved
7. ........ believe
8. .......... borrow
1 5 1
2009-11-23T20:57:50+01:00
1. Can you please leave me alone?
2. How do you spend your free time?
3. What is a typical day like for a nurse?
4. Tom can't stand football. He likes cricket instead.
5. How much pocket money do you get each week?
6. Our flat was too small so we moved to another.
7. Dad couldn't believe his eyes whem he saw my exam results.
8. Can I borrow your camera to take some photos?
1 5 1
2009-11-23T20:58:03+01:00
1 alone
2 spend
3 typical
4 stand
5 pocket
6 moved
7 believe
8 borrow
1 5 1