Trzeba te zdania pouzupełniać podając jakby definicję słowa na początku:

Nervous It’s h___________ you feel when you have an exam.

Sweat For e__________, you do this when you feel hot.

Blouse It’s l____________ a shirt, but it’s for women.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-24T14:17:13+01:00
2009-11-24T14:19:02+01:00
Nervous It’s how you feel when you have an exam.

Sweat For example, you do this when you feel hot.

Blouse It’s like a shirt, but it’s for women.

tak mi sie wydaje..
2 3 2
2009-11-24T14:28:33+01:00
Nervous It’s how you feel when you have an exam.

Sweat For example, you do this when you feel hot.

Blouse It’s like a shirt, but it’s for women.

Mam nadzieję,że pomogłam :DD
1 5 1