Zadanie 1- complete the sentences with the correct form of the words in bold.
1) She's had to face many ............during her career.(challenging)
2) He's not very ............ . He needs to believe in himself more. (self-confidence)
3) He first won ...........as a singer before becoming a politician. (famous)
4) They ' re quite a .......... group. Their last song was a hit. (talent)
5) Earning loads of money has never been one of my main.(ambitious)
6) Her magic shows were ......... and people came from miles away to see her.(legend)


3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-24T15:33:23+01:00
1.chalenges 2.self-confident 3.fame 4.talented 5.ambitions 6.legendary
mam nadzieję że pomogłam ;)
1 5 1
2009-11-24T15:33:59+01:00
1) She's had to face many challenges during her career.(challenging)
2) He's not very self-confident . He needs to believe in himself more. (self-confidence)
3) He first won fame as a singer before becoming a politician. (famous)
4) They ' re quite a talented group. Their last song was a hit. (talent)
5) Earning loads of money has never been one of my main ambitions.(ambitious)
6) Her magic shows were legendary and people came from miles away to see her.(legend)
2009-11-24T15:34:16+01:00
1) challenges
2)self-confidence
3)fame
4)talented
5)ambition
6)legendary