Anigeski pomozecie mi prosze :) mi to uzupełnic?
Polecenie:
Complete the second setence using the world given so that it means the same as the first
sentence.Do not change the world.Use between two and five words.
__
1. My grandma was a dancer when she was younger.used
my gradna .........................................a dancer when shew was a younger

2. I hated vegetables when i was litlle.to
I ............................ vegetabels shen i was litlle.

3.Was auntie Jean a hairdresser? use
Did auntie Jean ....................................................?

4. Sally's sure she sav ghost as a child. see
Sally sure ................................. ghost as a child

5.In the past I didn't enjoy going ro basketball practice.like
I................................... going to basketaball practise

2 polecnie:
complete with a relexive pronoun
1. can you use a computer by .........................?
2. do your parents go for walks by ..............?
3.do you and your brother/or sister cook for.....................?
4.Does tour dad ever watch tv by .......................?
5. Have you ever said 'I want to be ....................!' to your parents?
6. Has your mum ever thought ...................... to play a musical instrument?

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-24T15:50:27+01:00
1. My grandma was a dancer when she was younger.used
my gradna used to be a dancer when shew was a younger

2. I hated vegetables when i was litlle.to
I didn't like to eat vegetabels shen i was litlle.

3.Was auntie Jean a hairdresser? use
Did auntie Jean used to be hairdresser?

4. Sally's sure she sav ghost as a child. see
Sally sure she happened to see ghost as a child

5.In the past I didn't enjoy going ro basketball practice.like
I didn't like going to basketaball practise

2 polecnie:
complete with a relexive pronoun
1. can you use a computer by yourself?
2. do your parents go for walks by themselves?
3.do you and your brother/or sister cook for athemself?
4.Does tour dad ever watch tv by himself?
5. Have you ever said 'I want to be myself!' to your parents?
6. Has your mum ever thought herself to play a musical instrument?
2009-11-24T16:01:57+01:00
1. used to be

2. didn't like to eat

3.used to be hairdresser?

4. she happened to see
5.didn't like

2 zad:

1. yourself
2. themselves
3. athemself
4.himself
5. myself
6.herself