Work in pairs. Use the prompts to discuss you last visit to a restaurant.(pani mówiła że trzeba ułożyć poprawnie zdania i nie odpowiadać na nie)
- When / you last go to / restaurant?
- you / be / there / before?
- Where / be / it?
- What / be / restaurant / like?
- Who / you go / with?
- What / you drink / eat there?
- How / you / like it?

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-24T18:15:44+01:00
- When DID you last go to A restaurant?
- WERE you there before?
- Where IS IT?
- What IS THE restaurant like?
- Who DID you go with?
- What DID you drink AND eat there?
- How DID you like it?


chyba o to chodzi, nie jestem pewna. :)
4 4 4
2009-11-24T18:24:43+01:00
When did you go to restaurant last?
Were you there before?
Where was it?
Who did you go with you?
What did you drink and eat there ?
nie czaje
2 2 2