Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-24T19:40:35+01:00
In the morning wakes me sound pring door. The chamber gets five armed men, and before I could be confusing in a situation decand me telescopic truncheons, and robbed of all belongings, which consisted of a watch and sneakers. After several quarters of an hour, when the prominent and the sounds of gunshots outside, and quarrels, ignoring the pain, picked up and went outside. I thought that the sun blinded me - if painful hip will allow me to crawl to the exit - instead, I was knocked down to earth quick blow to the face. I heard more than felt that someone breaks my nose. When I lay half - conscious on the ground unless striker pockets frisked me. Spring was a knife. I had no idea which way he left. Cries, as though I had heard buzz from afar. Last what I saw it on me man - his face twisted with crooked smile never frightened me. It was the last. A good man, and killed me quickly.
2009-11-24T22:19:38+01:00
Pewna gospodyni była czarownicą. Parobek służący u niej wiedząc o tym, a przy tym ciekawy, jakim sposobem czarownica leci na Łysą Górę, we czwartek położył się na ławie przy kominie, udając chorego. Czarownica sądząc, że parobek śpi, wysmarowawszy się maścią, dosiada na pomiotło i wylatuje kominem! Widział to, a chcąc doświadczyć prawdy, zostawioną maścią wysmarował żarna, które natychmiast wyleciały taż samą drogą; nie przestając na tym, posmarował cielę, lecz i to z wielkim zadziwieniem jego wyleciało za żarnami. Już teraz dostatecznie przekonany, wysmarował się cały i wsiadłszy na łopatę, wyleciał kominem i stanął na szczycie Łysej Góry. Widział tam swoją panią przy hucznej biesiadzie, jak z innymi czarownicami i diabłami zajadała i piła, a po skończonej uczcie, jak w pierwszej parze hasała czartowskiego obertasa. Spostrzegła go nawzajem czarownica, a rozgniewana zdradą i podejściem parobka, zaczarowała go, uśpiła i pałając żądzą zemsty, zaniosła do jednej piwnicy w Gdańsku, gdzie właśnie tejże nocy złodzieje wykradli bogaty skład wina. Wkrótce schwytano śpiącego parobka, a mniemając, że on był sprawcą kradzieży, osądzono na szubienicę, pomimo zaklinania, że jest niewinny. Wyprowadzono go na plac kaźni i już stryczek na szyję mu założono, kiedy parobek przypomniał sobie, że ma jeszcze w kieszeni trochę maści czarownicy, posmarował się zatem, a w tejże chwili porwany pędem wiru powrócił do domu szczęśliwie i opowiedział swoje zdarzenie.
___
The certain housewife was a witch. Farmhand serving at her knowing about it, and in addition interesting, with what way the witch is flying to the Bald Top, on Thursday he lay down on the bench by the chimney, imitating the sick person. Witch thinking that the farmhand is sleeping, having smeared himself with ointment, he is mounting to a long-handled broom and he is falling out with chimney! He could see it, and wanting to experience the truth, he smeared the quern which immediately rushed out with left ointment this with very road; not contenting himself with it, he spread the calf, but also it with great astonishing him fell out behind the quern. Already now sufficiently convinced, smeared himself entire and having get the shovel on, fell out with chimney and stood on the peak of the Bald Mountain. He could see his woman there at the grand feast, how with other witches and devils she ate heartily and she drank, and after the finished feast how, in the first steam frolicked of devilish lively Polish dance. Each other a witch caught sight of him, and angered with the betrayal and stalking the farmhand, she turned him, she put to sleep and glowing with the thirst for revenge, she carried to one basement in Gdańsk, where that same night thieves just stole the rich warehouse of the wine away. Soon a sleeping farmhand was caught, and thinking that he was the perpetrator of the theft, they judged to the gallows, in spite of exhorting, that he was innocent. He was led to the square of the torment and to the neck they already put a noose round his neck, when the farmhand remembered that he still had a bit of ointments in his pocket for the witch, and so he spread himself, and in this moment kidnapped with rush of the whirlpool returned home safely and told his event.