.uzupełnij zdania czasownikami w nawiasach w trybie rozkazującym. x)
2. Joe ! It's seven o'clock ! ____ ( get +) up now . !
3._____( sit -) down on the basketball court!
4._____ ( put+ ) your hand on his shoulder.
5._____ ( touch- ) the ball witch your hands. It's football !
6._____ ( look + ) where you're going! There are a lot of people here.

. znak ; - zdanie przeczące
znak ; + zdanie twierdzące . !

< 3 . prosze . ; *

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-24T19:26:10+01:00
Po kolei każda luka
get
don't sit
put
don't touch
look
10 4 10
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-11-24T19:27:44+01:00
2. GET UP...!
3. DON'T SIT...!
4. PUT...!
5. DON'T TOUCH...!
6. LOOK...!

Assure, chyba jesteś za bardzo self-assured... :) Źle zrobiłeś zadanie.
21 3 21
2009-11-24T19:44:04+01:00
1. get
2. Don't sit (remove 'down')
3. put
4. don't touch (witch - wiedźma. Use 'with' instead of it!)
5. look

- Inferno
PS I hope you won't refuse to choose my answer ;)
9 4 9