In each sentence there is a mistake with the present simple or with frequency expressions. Underline the mistake and write the correct sentence.
przykład:
My piano lesson finish at 5 o'clock. --- My piano lesson finishes at 5 o'clock.
zdania które mam zrobić:
2. You bring your lunch to school?
3. What time the film starts?
4. I use my computer every days.
5. Our cat sleeps always in my room.
6. They go swimming three time a week.
7. Sarah doesn't never drink coffee.
What your parents do on Sunday evenings?
9. Our Art classes usually are interesting.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-24T19:40:17+01:00
2. Do you bring your lunch to school?
3. What time does the film start?
4. I use my computer every day.
5. Our cat always sleeps in my room.
6. They go swimming three times a week.
7. Sarah never drinks coffee.
8. What do your parents do on Sunday evenings?
9. Our Art classes are usually interesting.
1 5 1
2009-11-24T21:40:40+01:00
Do you bring your lunch to school?
What time does the film start?
I use my computer everyday.
Our cat always sleeps in my room.
They swim three times a week.
Sarah doesn't drink coffee
What do your parents do on Sunday evenings?
Our Art classes are usually interesting.
2 4 2