Odpowiedzi

  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-11-24T19:47:09+01:00
Napisalam o wielkanocy ;**

Oldest and most important christian jesus of christ holiday commemorating resurrection < resuscitate . Week previous , for christian faith of event presenting period allude most important, it is called holy week. Last three days of these weeks great thursday in the evening great friday, great saturday and they are known sunday of resurrection as paschal Triduum Triduum Paschale. Indeed each sunday is reminder of resurrection of christ in christianity, but sunday of resurrection is solemn from they most.
5 2 5
  • Dju
  • Rozwiązujący
2009-11-24T19:56:21+01:00
My favourite holiday is a christmas holiday. I like it much more than another holiday's in Poland. It's time to spend time with our family, and also it's time to give gift's. On christmas supper we share the wafer and wish good luck, good health and all the best, we start a supper when the first star appear in the sky. On the table are thirteen dishes, the tradition is try all of them. I think that's all about my favourite holiday.
7 2 7
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-24T20:23:12+01:00
Moje ulubione święto to Boże Narodzenie. To niezwykły czas kiedy przyjeżdża cała rodzina nawet z najdalszych zakątków świata. to właśnie w Wigilię Bożego Narodzenia przygotowuje się kolację z 12 dań. to wtedy śpiewa się przepiękne kolędy. dostaje się prezenty. To najszczęśliwsze chwile roku. Dom rodzinny przepełniony jest miłością pokojem życzliwością. To szczególny dzień. Gdy pojawia się pierwsza gwiazda na niebie zasiadamy przy stołach najpierw odmawiamy krótką modlitwę a potem wykonujemy tak prosty a jednocześnie uroczysty gest dzielenia się opłatkiem to najpiękniejszy moment na powiedzenie drugiej osobie Dziękuję lub Przepraszam. to właśnie w Wigilię wszyscy ludzie są bliżsi dla siebie.

My favourite holiday it God giving birth. It is an unusual time when an entire family is arriving even from the most distant nooks of world. it into the Christmas Eve is just prepared supper of around 12 dishes. it then is being sung very beautiful Christmas carolling. presents are being get. These are happy times of the year. The overfilled family house is love with room with kindliness. It is a special day. When the first star in the sky appears we are seating ourselves by tables at first we are saying the short prayer and then we perform the so straight and at the same time ceremonial gesture of exchanging Christmas greetings it is the most beautiful moment for telling the second person I thank or I apologise. these are exactly into the Christmas Eve all people are closer for themselves.
12 4 12