Wstaw odpowiednią formę w PAST SIMPLE lub PAST CONTINUOUS:
1....you (not meet) them yesterday afternoon?
2....she still (sleep) yesterday morning when you (arrive) at her cottage?
3.I (learn) German this time yesterday.

Przetłumacz wyrazy w nawiasach stosując PAST SIMPLE lub PAST CONTINUOUS:
1.What (robiłeś) when I (zadzwoniłem) you?
2.(Ile) it (kosztowało)?
3.It (padało) last night.
4.It (padało) all night.
5.The boss (czytał) letters while his secretary (pisała na maszynie).
6.The old woman (upadła) while she (przechodziła przez) the street.
7.(Z kim) you (tańczyłeś) all night?
8.What (jadłeś) for breakfast yesterday morning?
9.Who (ugotował) the delicious dinner yesterday?
10.Who (grał) the piano at 11 p.m.?
11.When you last (rozmawiałeś) to your father?
12.(Czego) he (słuchał) from 9.30 to 11.30 a.m.?
13.It (kosztowało) 120 dollars last year.
14.He (leżał) in bed all the morning.
15.It still (padało) at 4 o'clock.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-24T20:09:09+01:00
Wstaw odpowiednią formę w PAST SIMPLE lub PAST CONTINUOUS:
1Didn't you meet them yesterday afternoon?
2.Was she still sleeping yesterday morning when you arrived at her cottage?
3.I was learning German this time yesterday.

Przetłumacz wyrazy w nawiasach stosując PAST SIMPLE lub PAST CONTINUOUS:
1.What were you doing when I called you?
2.How much did it cost?
3.It was raining last night.
4.It was raining all night.
5.The boss was reading letters while his secretary was typing.
6.The old woman fell while she was crossing the street.
7.Who were you dancing with all night?
8.What did you eat for breakfast yesterday morning?
9.Who cooked the delicious dinner yesterday?
10.Who was playing the piano at 11 p.m.?
11.When did you last talk to your father?
12.What was he listening to from 9.30 to 11.30 a.m.?
13.It cost 120 dollars last year.
14.He was lying in bed all the morning.
15.It was still raining at 4 o'clock.
6 3 6
2009-11-24T21:16:35+01:00
1.
a] Didn't you meet them yesterday afternoon?
b] She was still sleeping yesterday morning when you arrived at her cottage?
c] I was learning German this time yesterday.

2.
a] What were you doing when I phoned to you?
b] How much did it cost?
c] It was raining last night.
d] The boss was reading letters while his secretary was typing.
e] The old woman fell down while she was crossing the street.
f] With who were you dancing all night?
g] What were you eating for breakfast yesterday morning?
h] Who cooked the delicious dinner yesterday?
i] Who played the piano at 11 p.m.?
j] When you last talked to your father?
k] What was he listening from 9.30 to 11.30 a.m.?
l] It costed 120 dollars last year.
m] He was laying in bed all the morning.
n] It was still raining at 4 o'clock.

Za jakiekolwiek pomyłki przepraszam :(
4 2 4