Napisz list do kolegi w którym:
-przepraszasz go że długo nie odpisywałeś i podajesz powód
- informujesz go o swoich planach na najbliższy weekend i wakacjach
- jakie zmiany zaszły w twojej klasie
- poproś kolegę o przesłanie podręcznika do nauki języka i wytłumacz dlaczego jest to dla ciebie ważne
(120-150 słów)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-24T20:20:26+01:00
Hi Tom,
I am sorry I haven’t written for so long, but I was very busy. I had to pass my final exams and move to a new house. I hope you don’t mind.
Next weekend I am going on a trip to the mountains. I need some rest after my exams. Then I plan to go to Italy for five weeks. I will work as a waiter and learn the language.
There were huge changes in my class at the end of the school year. Three girls are moving to a different city, and my best pal is going abroad. I will miss him.
By the way, can you send me the Italian coursebook? I know you have one, and I would like to borrow it for the holidays – I may need it in Rome. Thank you.
I hope to hear from you soon, take care.
XYZ

148 słów
1 5 1
2009-11-24T20:35:54+01:00
Hi Sam!

First, I want to apologize that I didn't write so long but I was very busy. I had very hard time in school. My class tutor and a few teachers have been changed and there was a lot of confusion. I'm going to go to Brighton on the weekend. Would you like to go with me? I also have a request for you. Could you send me a textbook for learning Deutsch? I forgot it when I was at you last. It must be somewhere in your home. I would be thankful! Thanks in Advance!

Greetings from rainy Manchester for you and your whole family!

Mike