Customer: Good Morning !
Shop Assistant: Good Morning. Can J help you ?
C: I’m looking for blue jeans.
SA: What size are you ?
C: Medium.
SA: One moment . I’ll find your size.
Here you are.
C: That’s great ! Can I try it on ?
SA: Yes of course.
C: Where is changing room ?
SA: Changing rooms are over there.
C: Thank you !
SA: Is the size right?
C: They are a bit too short.
Is there a largeness?
SA: Of course I am already giving.
Here you are.
C: Thank you.
They should be good but just to be sure I will try on.
SA: So I am inviting into the changing room.
C: This jeans is perfect.
I’ll take them
SA: I’m inviting into the cash desk.
C: Can I pay buy credit card ?
SA: Of course
Please write the code pin and to press the green button.
C: And green button?
SA: Yes.
C: Please
SA: Thank you.
I’m inviting again and I wish the nice day
C: Thank you and good buy.




czy mozecie mi powiedziec czy to jest dobrze napisane i czy czeba cos zmienic

prosze o szybkie odpisanie bo mam to na jutro ranoo



z gory dziekuje

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-24T20:33:22+01:00
Wydaje mi sie, że dobrze, tylko tam napisałeś buy, ale chyba chodziło ci o by.
Fajny dialog ;]
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-24T20:44:38+01:00
C: Where is changing room ?
powinno być Where is the/a changing room?

Is there a largeness?
To zdanie jest bezsensu. Chodziło o Are there any larger jeans?

SA: Of course I am already giving.
Dziwne trochę, ale w sumie poprawne, możesz coś innego napisać jak chcesz

They should be good but just to be sure I will try on.
po try dodaj it lub them

SA: So I am inviting into the changing room.
dodaj po "inviting" you

C: Can I pay buy credit card ?
??? kupić czy płacić?

Please write the code pin and to press the green button.
Bez "to"

C: And green button?
lepiej będzie np. And to press the green button?
musi być "the"

SA: Thank you.
I’m inviting again and I wish the nice day
I'm inviting YOU again and I wish YOU HAVE A nice day

C: Thank you and good buy.
pisze się Goodbye



Ładnie piszesz ale pamiętaj, ze musi być zaimek albo rzeczownik po czasowniku
2009-11-24T20:46:19+01:00
Zdjaje mi się, że powinno być ; Is there any larger? Larger - większy xd.
C: Can I pay by credit card?
SA: Please write the pin code and press the green button.
Nie może być please. Może : Here you are.'?

'good bye'