!SPEAK OUT!
say when the story happened.
It happened a few yers ago/ it was in/ it was about.... years old/ it was ub ny first year of secondary school/ it was visiting...

use the linking word to talk about stage of the story
then/after that/next/finally...

use the past cont when two actions happened at the same time.
As/while i was living the house , i suddenly remember that...

say how you felt.
I felt surprised/ pleased/ excited...
say why this day/event is important.
it was an unforgettable day...
to this day i'm proud of /afraid of...
it was the best/ worst day of my life.

i zadanie !!!:


study speak Out. Then in pirs,choose from these ideas and talk about the day.

A day when you:
*hard some news that was important for your country/the world
*were very luckly or unluckly
*got some goot/bad news (exam results, a relationship, deat of somebody famous...)
*suddenl gad a god idea

JAK NIE UMIESZ, NIE PISZ !!!!
Z GORY DZIEKUJE !!!;****

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-24T20:43:18+01:00
It happened a few days ago. While I was reading a book my sister entered into my room and she said that I was in TV then. I felt suprised a lot, and I asked at which canal it was happening. She told she didn't know. I was afraid, because i didn't know what was up. When I looked at TV i saw old record with me on it. I started to laugh with my sister. That incident has stuck into my head for long time.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-24T20:49:11+01:00
It happened a few days ago. While I was reading a book my sister entered into my room and she said that I was in TV then. I felt suprised a lot, and I asked at which canal it was happening. She told she didn't know. I was afraid, because i didn't know what was up. When I looked at TV i saw old record with me on it. I started to laugh with my sister. That incident has stuck into my head for long time.
2009-11-24T22:02:43+01:00
It happened a few days ago. I was readin a book n my sister entered into my room n she said that I was in tv. I felt suprised a lot, n I asked at which canal it was happening. She told she didn't know. I was afraid, cause I didn't know what's going on. When I looked at TV I saw old record with me on it. I started to laugh with my sister. This incident has stuck into my head for long time.