Put the verbs in brackets into the past simple.

1 A: How .................(be) the party last night?
B: Great. We ..................(have) a fantastic time, thanks.
2 A: Tony ....................(call) while you were out.
B: Oh. .....................(you/take) a message?
3 A: Rob .....................(travel) all over Europe last year.
B: .........................(he/have) a good time?
4 A: .............................(you/see) that film on TV last night?
B: No, I ......................(not/watch) TV yesterday.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-24T21:06:34+01:00
1 A: How was the party last night?
B: Great. We had a fantastic time, thanks.
2 A: Tony called while you were out.
B: Oh. Did you take a message?
3 A: Rob traveled all over Europe last year.
B: Did you have a good time?
4 A: Did you see that film on TV last night?
B: No, I didn't watch TV yesterday.
2009-11-24T21:07:17+01:00
1.was
B: had
2. called
B: you took
3. traveled
B: he had
4. you saw
B: dind't watch
2009-11-24T21:13:47+01:00
1.a) was
.b) had
2 a) called
b) you taked
3 a) traveled
b) he had
4. a) you seed
b) didn't watched

Nie jestem dokładnie pewna - ale może chociaż troche pomogłam .;/;]