Zad 1)Complete these sentences with the verb in the negative.
(Przykład) I saw Barbara but I didn't see.
1 They worked on Modday but the..........on Tuesday.
2 We went to the post office but we............ to the bank
3 She had a pen but she.......... any paper
4 Jack did French at school but he ......... German
zad2) write questions wiht did???
1)I watched Tv last nigt. And you?
2)I enjoyed the party And you?
3)I had a good holiday And you?
4) I finished work early And you?
5) I slept well last night And you?
zad 3) what did you do yesterday??? write positive or negative sentances.
1(get up before 7 o'clock)
2(have a shower)
3)buy a magazine
4) est meat
5 )go to bed before 10;30
watch tv

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-24T21:50:37+01:00
1 They worked on Modday but they didn`t work on Tuesday.
2 We went to the post office but we didn`t go to the bank
3 She had a pen but she didn`t have any paper
4 Jack did French at school but he didn`t (speak or have) German

1)I watched Tv last nigt. And you? Did you watch TV last nihgt?
2)I enjoyed the party And you? Did you enjoy the party?
3)I had a good holiday And you? Did you have a good holiday?
4) I finished work early And you? Did you finish work early?
5) I slept well last night And you? Did you sleep well last night?

1(get up before 7 o'clock) I got up before 7 o'clock
2(have a shower) I didn`t have a shower
3)buy a magazine I didn`t buy a magazine
4) est meat I ate meat
5 )go to bed before 10;30 I went to bed before 10:30
watch tv I watched TV
9 3 9
2009-11-24T21:51:10+01:00
1. didn't work
2. didn't go
3. didn't have
4. didn't


1. did you watch TV last night?
2. did you enjoy the party last night?
3. did you have a good holiday?
4. did you finish work early?
5. did you sleep well last night?


1. i didn't get up before 7 o'clock
2. i had a shower
3. i bought a magazine
4. i didn't eat meat
5. i went to bed befote 10:30
7 4 7
2009-11-24T22:35:20+01:00
1. didn't work
2.didn't go
3. didn't have
4. didn't

1. Did you watch TV last night?
2. Did you enjoy the party last night?
3. Did you have a good holiday?
4. Did you finish work early?
5. Did you sleep well last night?

1.I didn't get up before 7 o'clock.
2.I had a shower.
3. I didin't buy a magazine.
4. I eaten meat.
5. I didin't go to bed before 10,30.
6. I watched TV.
4 4 4