Hej mam takie zadanie
zadanie1 z rozsypanki słow ułuz zdaania
1)twice/my/brush/teeth/I/a day
2) you/Do/listen to/often/in bed?/music
3)do/get up?/What time/you
4)often/her homework/at school/do/Karen
5)usually/Adam/do/What time/to bed?/go
6)to Spain/every year./go/on holiday/Adam/his wife/and
zadanie 2 przeczytaj cały tekst.w zdaniach wpisz czasowniki w czasie present simple lub present continues.czasownik podano w nawiasie
we.....(go) to school in london.Our school is cool.we......(like) it.we ....(do) a lot of things in it.there is a big gym in our school so we always ....(play) a lot of sports. our teachers are fantastic,they....(play) with us,and they .....(go) with us on fantascic trips every month.we are in Liverpool at present.we .....(do) a lot of things.Louise .....(use) his mobile phone.Our teacher ....(play) tenis with Josh and Michael..Kate.....(talk) on the phone,ang Susan and Ada ......(swim) in a local swimming pool.What am I......(do)?I ......(write) this text.
zadanie 3 uluz zdania w czasie present continues.dwa przeczace i dwa oznajmujace
prosze zrobcie mi to jeszcze dzis bo na jutro mi potrzebne

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-24T22:00:09+01:00
1)i brush my teeth twice a day
2) Do you listen often listen to tch music in bed?
3)What time do you get up?
4)Karen often does her homework at school
5)What time does Adam usually go to bed?
6)Adam and his wife go on holiday to Spain every year.

we go (go) to school in london.Our school is cool.we like (like) it.we do (do) a lot of things in it.there is a big gym in our school so we always play (play) a lot of sports. our teachers are fantastic,they play (play) with us,and they go (go) with us on fantascic trips every month.we are in Liverpool at present.we are doing (do) a lot of things.Louise is using (use) his mobile phone.Our teacher is playing (play) tenis with Josh and Michael..Kate is talking (talk) on the phone,ang Susan and Ada are swimming (swim) in a local swimming pool.What am I doing(do)?I am writing (write) this text.

zad.3
I am sitting in the classroom at the moment.
Ben is watching TV at this moment.
She isn`t doing her homework.
I am not playing tennis right now.
2009-11-24T22:00:57+01:00
1. I brush my teeth twice a day
2. Do you often listen to music in bed?
3. What time do you get up?
4.Karen often does her homework at school.
5.What time Adam, usually go to bed?
6.Adam and his wife go on holiday every year.

2.go, like, do, play, play, go, do, is using, is playing, is talking, are swimming, am doing, am writing

3. I am eating lunch now.
I am not eating lunch now.
She is writing e-mail in this moment.
She insn't writing e-mail in this moment.
2009-11-24T22:00:42+01:00
1)twice/my/brush/teeth/I/a day -> I brush my teeth twice a day.
2) you/Do/listen to/often/in bed?/music -> Do you often listen to music in bed?
3)do/get up?/What time/you -> What time do you get up?
4)often/her homework/at school/do/Karen-> Karen often does her homework at school.
5)usually/Adam/do/What time/to bed?/go -> What time does usually Adam go to bed?
)to Spain/every year./go/on holiday/Adam/his wife/and -> Adam and his wife go on holiday to Spain every year.

1. go
2.like
3.do
4.play
5. play
6.go
7. are doing
8.is using
9.is playing
10. is talking
11. are swimming
12. doing
13. I am writing

3. I'm doing my homework
She is sitting
He isn't talking on phone
We aren't watching TV

Prosze