Trzeba uzupełnić wyrażenia słowami: steel, seismic, to take, shelter, massive, to make, to blow, crust, wake-up, front, to stay, plane

1. a ... earthquake.
2 ... sth seriously.
3 the Earth's ...
5 to take ... under sth.
6 a ... call
7 ... frames
8. a ... crash
9. ... sth open
10. the ... door
11. ... clam
12. ... activity

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-24T22:49:27+01:00
Czemu brakuje 4.?


1. a massive earthquake.
2 to take sth seriously.
3 the Earth's crust
5 to take shelter under sth.
6 a wake-up call
7 steel frames
8. a plane crash
9. to blow sth open
10. the front door
11. to stay calm <--- nie clam
12. seismic activity

zostaje to: to make
1 5 1
2009-11-25T00:52:34+01:00
1. massive
2. to take
3. crust
4. to blow
5. shelter
6. wake-up
7. steel
8. plane
9. to make
10. front
11. to stay
12. seismic
1 5 1