Witam :) Mam do przetłumaczenia tekst z jezyka Polskiego na Angielski lecz nie chce przez Englishtranslator bo to zle tłumaczy :)
Wiec czy ktos mogłby mi pomocz tym tekstem ponizej ?? Bede bardzo wdzieczny:) Na dzis niestety :(

............................................................................................

Każdy człowiek ma swoje miejsce zamieszkania. Jedni mieszkają w miastach, a inni poza nimi - na wsi. Miejsce zamieszkania może być kwestią wyboru, ale też i konieczności. Warto zatem zastanowić się nad wadami i zaletami wiejskiego życia.

Mieszkańcy dużych miast często myślą o życiu na wsi jako czymś złym. Uważam, że nie mają oni zupełnie racji.


Życie wiejskie ma wielkie zalety, ponieważ zapewnia ciszę i spokój, brak zanieczyszczeń, z którymi muszą się zmagać ludzie mieszkający w miastach zatem na wsiach mamy swieże powietrze .


Ludzie, którzy mieszkają na wsi nie mają jednak kolorowego życia. Sporym kłopotem jest to, że w wielu miejscowościach nie ma dobrze zorganizowanego transportu.
Jednym z minusów jest też fakt , iż zabłocone są drogi, ścieżki , którymi często uczęszcza sie pieszo .

Kiedyś ludzie mieszkający na wsiach nie mieli elektryczności, telefonów. Teraz wszystko się zmieniło i mają oni wszystkie wygody, które dostępne były kiedyś dla mieszkańców miast.

Nie ma teatrów, kin i innych rozrywek a także z miejscami do grania w różne gry . Jeżeli mieszkańcy wsi chcą uczestniczyć w życiu kulturalnym muszą po prostu jechać do miasta.

Kolejną wadą życia na wsi jest fakt, że w tak małych społecznościach wszyscy ludzie dobrze się znają. Nie da się na wsi pozostać anonimowym i uniknąć plotek, które bardzo często interesują mieszkańców niejednej wsi.

Mam nadzieję, że przedstawiając wady i zalety mieszkania na wsi udało mi się zauważyć wszystkie ważne cechy takiego życia.


Z góry dziekuje :)



2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-25T08:43:21+01:00
Every man has his place of residence. Some live in cities, and others elsewhere - in the countryside. Place of residence may be a matter of choice, but also a necessity. Worth
therefore consider the disadvantages and advantages of rural life.

Residents of big cities often think about life in the countryside as a bad thing. I do not think they are completely wrong.


Rural life has a great advantage, because it provides peace and quiet, no pollution, which have to wrestle people living in the villages, towns, therefore, we have fresh air.


People who live in rural areas are not, however, color of life. One major trouble is that in many places there is a well-organized transport.
One of the drawbacks is the fact that the roads are muddy, path, which often attends on foot.

Once people living in villages had no electricity, telephones. Now everything has changed and they have all the comforts that were once available to urban residents.

There are no theaters, cinemas and other entertainment
as well as places to play
different games. If the villagers want to participate in cultural life, they must simply go to the city.

Another disadvantage of living in rural areas is the fact that in such small communities, everyone knows well. Can not be in the country to remain anonymous and avoid gossip, which often interested residents of many villages.

I hope that presenting the pros and cons of housing in the countryside I could see all the important features of such a life.
2009-11-25T08:44:24+01:00
Every man has his place of residence. Some live in cities, and others elsewhere - in the countryside. Place of residence may be a matter of choice, but also a necessity. It is, therefore, consider the advantages and disadvantages of rural life.

Residents of big cities often think about life in the countryside as a bad thing. I do not think they are completely wrong.

Rural life has a great advantage, because it provides peace and quiet, no pollution, which have to wrestle people living in the villages, towns, therefore, we have fresh air.

People who live in rural areas are not, however, color of life. One major trouble is that in many places there is a well-organized transport.
One of the drawbacks is the fact that the roads are muddy, path, which often attends on foot.

Once people living in villages had no electricity, telephones. Now everything has changed and they have all the comforts that were once available to urban residents.

There are no theaters, cinemas and other entertainment
as well as places to play
different games. If the villagers want to participate in cultural life, they must simply go to the city.

Another disadvantage of living in rural areas is the fact that in such small communities, everyone knows well. Can not be in the country to remain anonymous and avoid gossip, which often interested residents of many villages.

I hope that presenting the pros and cons of housing in the countryside I could see all the important features of such a life.

;)