Fill in do(n't), does(n't), am(not), is(n't) or are(n't)
1. A:.....................................Brian get up early?
B:Yes, he............
2. A:.........................you Mr Stewart?
B:Yes, I ..............Nice to meet you.
3. A:.............................you usually watch TV?
B: No, I.................but my sisters........
4. A: ...........you go to the gym on Saturdays?
B: No, I ..................... I uusually go climbing
5. A: ...........................he often makr dinner?
B: No, he........ He .......like cooking
6.A:........................the children in the garden?
B: Yes they ......................
7. A: .......................they from Argentina?
B:No, they .......................................
8. A: Hello, ...............James at home?
B: No, he ............He..............get home before 6 o'clock
9. A;.................................these your glasses?
B: No, they....................................
10. A: I ..............................an Oasis fan.
B: I ......, too but I ........a Spice Girls gan

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-11-25T16:14:44+01:00
1. A:.Does Brian get up early?
B:Yes, he does
2. A:.Are .you Mr Stewart?
B:Yes, I am Nice to meet you.
3. A:..Do you usually watch TV?
B: No, Idon't but my sisters.does..
4. A: .do.you go to the gym on Saturdays?
B: No, I dont I uusually go climbing
5. A: ..does he often makr dinner?
B: No, he.doesnt He does.like cooking
6.A:.are .the children in the garden?
B: Yes they .are ..
7. A: .are they from Argentina?
B:No, they ..are
8. A: Hello, .is.James at home?
B: No, he isn't.He does..get home before 6 o'clock
9. A;..are.these your glasses?
B: No, they.arent..
10. A: I am an Oasis fan.
B: I am., too but I .am.a Spice Girls gan
2009-11-25T16:24:35+01:00
Nie przepisuje całych zdań więc sobie powstawiasz
1 A:is B :is
2A:are B: am
3A:do B: don't, does
4A: do B: don't
5A:does B: dosen't, isn't
6A: are B: are
7A:are B: aren't
8A: is B: isn't , doesn't
9A:are B: arent
10A: am B: am, dont
2009-11-25T17:04:42+01:00
Fill in do(n't), does(n't), am(not), is(n't) or are(n't)
1. A: Does Brian get up early?
B:Yes, he does.
2. A: Are you Mr Stewart?
B:Yes, I am. Nice to meet you.
3. A:Do you usually watch TV?
B: No, I don't, but my sisters do.
4. A:Do you go to the gym on Saturdays?
B: No, I don't. I usually go climbing
5. A: Does he often makr dinner?
B: No, he does. He doesn't like cooking.
6.A: Are the children in the garden?
B: Yes, they are.
7. A: Are they from Argentina?
B:No, they aren't.
8. A: Hello, is James at home?
B: No, he isn't. He is get home before 6 o'clock.
9. A; Are these your glasses?
B: No, they aren't.
10. A: I am an Oasis fan.
B: I am, too but I am not a Spice Girls gan