Uzupełnij poniższy tekst, wpisują w miejsce kropek wyrazy w odpowiedniej formie.
Wyrazy do wstawienia :
forget, lose, need, take.

Tekst:

Hi Andy,
I have a problem. I can`t do my homework because I have 1).... my English Workbook. Have you 2).... it with you by mistake? Could you check if you have it in your school bag, please? Our teacher will be angry if I don`t do my homework. Adn don`t 3).... to bring the CDs for Jeff! He 4)... them for his birthday party this Saturday.
See you tomorrow!

Z góry dziękuję :D :)

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-25T15:59:55+01:00
Hi Andy,
I have a problem. I can`t do my homework because I have 1)lost my English Workbook. Have you 2)took it with you by mistake? Could you check if you have it in your school bag, please? Our teacher will be angry if I don`t do my homework. Adn don`t 3)forget to bring the CDs for Jeff! He 4)need them for his birthday party this Saturday.
See you tomorrow!
2009-11-25T16:00:35+01:00
Hi Andy,
I have a problem. I can`t do my homework because I have lost my English Workbook. Have you took it with you by mistake? Could you check if you have it in your school bag, please? Our teacher will be angry if I don`t do my homework. Adn don`t forget to bring the CDs for Jeff! He needs them for his birthday party this Saturday.
See you tomorrow
2009-11-25T16:02:05+01:00