Odpowiedzi

2009-11-25T16:09:00+01:00
1 .I drink much coffee - Pijam dużo kawy.
He always goes to bed at 11. - On zawsze chodzi spać o 11.
The sun sets in the west. - Słońce zachodzi na zachodzie.
2.
# I like dogs. [Lubię psy]
# We work very hard.[Pracujemy bardzo ciężko]
# She plays the piano. [Ona gra na fortepianie]

3 * When I was young I always came home late. [Kiedy byłem młody zawsze wracałem późno do domu.]
* He was always coming home late! [Zawsze wracał późno do domu.]
# I was having a shower when the phone rang. [Brałem przysznic kiedy zadzwonił telefon.]
4.
I have found his telephone number. Znalazłem jego numer telefonu.
She has closed the door. Ona zamknęła drzwi.
It has started raining. Zaczęło padać.
5.
# I shall see my fiancee tomorrow. [Jutro zobaczę moją narzeczoną]
# I think I'll have another coffee [Chyba napiję się jeszcze jednej kawy]
# She will buy the red dress. [Kupi czerwoną sukienkę]
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-25T16:23:03+01:00
1. My brother is playing computer games now. - Mój brat gra teraz na komputerze.
Sally is cooking lunch. - Sally gotuje obiad.
Sarah is reading a book. - Sara czyta książkę.
2. Laura works in a hospital. - Laura pracuje w szpitalu.
Jenny does her homework every day.- Jenny odrabia swoje zadanie domowe codziennie./
I go to the school at 8.00 every morning. - Chodzę do szkoly codziennie o 8.00
3. Luck was gardening when the dog bit his trousers. - Luck robił prace w ogrodzie, gdy pies gryzł jego spodnie.
Mary and Kate were playing basketball during holidays. - Mary i Kate grały w koszykówkę podczas wakacji.
Jane was reading a newspaper until Jack was eating lunch.- Jane czytała gazetę w czasie gdy Jack jadł lunch.
4. We have understood this english text - my zrozumieliśmy ten tekst
She has played the piano. - Ona zagrała na pianinie.
I have made sandwich - mam zrobioną kanapkę.
5. In the future you will be a rich man. - W przyszłości będziesz bogatym człowiekiem.
I will get you! - Dopadnę cię
Winter will come soon. - Zima nadejdzie niedługo.
2009-11-25T16:23:55+01:00
1 She's painting her room now.
Isn't she painting her room now?

Martin's flying to Mexico tomorrow.

Isn't Martin flying to Mexico tomorrow?

My parents are renovating their bedroom.

Aren't my parents renovating their bedroom?

2 He eats scrambled eggs every morning?
Doesn't he eat scrambled eggs every morning?

We have Spanish classes three times a week?

3 She's gone to Paris.
Hasn't she gone to Paris?

They've bought five presents.
Haven't they bought five presents?

Mark has just finished .
Hasn't Mark just finished ?


Don't you have Spanish classes three times a week?

She often visits her friend Judith.
Doesn't she often visit her friend Judith?

3 She was walking home when she saw an accident.

Wasn't she walking home when she saw an accident?

Yesterday at 5 p.m. he was watching TV.
Wasn't he watching TV yesterday at 5p.m.?

Maria was having a shower when the telephone rang.

Wasn't Maria having a shower when the telephone rang?

4
I won’t go home.
Won’t I go home?

He won’t go and buy us some pizza.
Won’t he go and buy us a pizza?
They won’t open their hearts .
Won’t they open their hearts?