No więc tak potrzebuje mieć zrobione zadanie z anglika, ale proszę o zrozumiałe zdania dla początkujących

You are on holiday. Send your friend a postcard. Write where you are, what the place is like and what special about it. Use comparative/superlative forms

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-25T16:58:18+01:00
Dear (Magda),
I'm in France. It's really beatiful place. I saw one of the tallest building on Europe -the Eiffel Tower. I ate here the worst meal in world - it was snails. Tomorrow I am going to see Luwr Museum and tour Paris .I think it would be the best day in my life.
Your (Piotr)
2009-11-25T17:15:19+01:00
Hi Kate,
I`m at the Polish seaside in Gdańsk. I`m here with a friends. We go on the beach everyday. Beach is beautiful!A water in the sea is warm. Gdańsk is great! Here is a large port.
Sey hello to your parents.
See you soon.
XYZ
2009-11-25T17:20:58+01:00
Martin [albo inne imie adresata]
I'm on holiday in Spain. [jestem na wakacjach w Hiszpanii]
The weather here is great! [pogoda tutaj jest świetna]
Here is a lot of monuments and giant lake. [jest tu wiele zabytków i ogromne jezioro]
The city is small, but here is a lot of attracions kind of Swimming Pools or Clubs. [miasto jest małe, lecz tutaj jest wiele atrakcji takich jak baseny czy kluby]
I'm going to back in next week. [wracam w następnym tygodniu]
I hope to see you soon! [mam nadzieje ze niedlugo cie zobacze]

Take care. [trzymaj się]
XYZ [twoje imie]