Potrzebuje WSZYSTKIE te zadania z załącznika i to:
Write sentences about your life in the last five years. Use affirmative and negative forms of the present perfect. potrzebuje też tłumaczenie tych zdań.

przykład: In the last five years i haven't changed a lot.
1. (change) a lot
2. (meet) nice people
3. (become) more mature
4. (learn) a lot
5. (buy) a new phone
6. (be) abroad

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-25T17:05:24+01:00
I have met nice people- Spotkałem fajnych ludzi
I've become more mature - Stałem się bardziej dojrzały
I've learned a lot - Nauczyłem się bardzo dużo
I've bought a new phone - Kupiłem sobie nowy telefon
I haven't been abroad - Nie byłem zagranicą

1.
1) has grew
2)hasn't changed
3)has started
4)hasn't left
5)has found
6) has bought

2.
1) Have you sent a text message to Mike?
2)Has Mr Phipps spoken to Lisa this morning?
3)Have your parents had an argument this week?
4)Have everyone finished the meal?
5)How much money have you spent today?
6)Have Nick and Lucy moved to London?

3.
a) 3
b) 6
c)1
d)5
e)7
f)4
g)2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-25T17:13:51+01:00
1 I have changed a lot.
Przez ostatnich 5 lat wiele zmieniłem.

2. (meet)I have met nice people. Poznałem fajnych ludzi.
3. (become) I have become more mature. Stałem się bardziej dojrzały.
4. (learn) a lot. I've learnt a lot. Dużo się nauczyłem.
5. (buy) a new phone. I've bought a new phone. Kupiłem nowy telefon.
6. (be) abroad. I've been abroad. Byłem za granicą.