Present simple- present continuous

1. Wybierz właściwą odpowiedź.

1.Steve ....... a shower at the moment.
A-is having
B-has
C-doesn't have

2.Is Ann ..... studying Geography?
A-rarely
B-sometimes
C-still

3.My sister and I ..... traditional food when we're on holiday.
A-am tasting
B-are tasting
C-taste

4. .......... listening to classic music?
A-Does he enjoy
B-Is he enjoying
C-Does he enjoys

5. How ...... do you go to the theatre?
A- rarely
B- often
C- usually

6. My brother ....... in New York at present.
A-live
B-lives
C-is living

7. She ..... French lessons three times a week.
A-takes
B-take
C-is taking

8.Terry and Brian usually ......... camping at weekends.
A-go
B-goes
C-are going

9.Do elephants ...... in the jungle?
A-lives
B-live
C-living

10.Louise and Alex sometimes ............. to work.
A-are driving
B-is driving
C-drive


Potrzebuję na jutro :( !!!

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-25T17:37:35+01:00

1.Steve is having a shower at the moment.

2.Is Ann still studying Geography?


3.My sister and I taste traditional food when we're on holiday.


4. Does he enjoy listening to classic music?

5. How often do you go to the theatre?

6. My brother lives in New York at present.

7. She takes French lessons three times a week.

8.Terry and Brian usually go camping at weekends.

9.Do elephants living in the jungle?

10.Louise and Alex sometimes drive to work.
2009-11-25T17:38:20+01:00
2009-11-25T17:46:44+01:00
1 . Steve is having a shower at the moment.
2 . Is Ann still studying Geography?
3 . My sister and I taste traditional food when we're on holiday.
4 . Does he enjoy listening to classic music?
5 . How often do you go to the theatre ?
6 . My brother is living in New York at present.
7 . She takes French lessons three times a week.
8 . Terry and Brian usually go camping at weekends.
9 . Do elephants live in the jungle?
10 . Louise and Alex sometimes drive to work.